Mozilla Skin

Spring 2013 Great Discoveries in Archaeology Course Wiki

From ClassWiki

ANP 264 Class Citizens

Kevin Crimmins, Vendel

Harley Harden, Spiro Mounds

Curtis Punches, Moundville

Allie Richardson, Nasca

John Lynch, Harappa

Jonathan DiClemente, Flag Fen

Dan Lewandowski, Catalhoyuk

Keenan Noyes, Tiwanaku

Tessa Biallas, Yaxchilan

Hunter Sarah, Wroxeter Roman City

Jose Garza, Delos

Alan Wolfe, Gokstad Ship Burial

Ethan Watrall, Hierakonpolis

Erica Bingham, Pazyryk Burials

Tommy Vento, Angkor Wat

Alison Hamilton, Avebury

Jenifer Fisher, Newgrange

Sean Weston, Chan Chan

Daniel O'Rourke, Skellig Michael

Nathan Santoscoy, Palenque

Sean Weston, Sutton Hoo

Kailei Trykowski, Blackwater Draw

Sam Rothwell, Mycenae

Jonathon Bauman, KNossos

Brad Yurgens, Mohenjo Daro

Andrea Cohn, Petra

Anna Boucard, Mayapan

Kelsey Baker, Mummy Cave

Kelsey Sloan, Ostia Antica

Clayton Batko, Uxmal

Justin Kenton, Pompeii

Megan Reed, Chichen Itza

Marshall Cartwright, Head-Smashed-In Buffalo Jump

Dannielle Lyttle, Skara Brae

Brian Wyss, Chaco Canyon

Jack Miller, Chavin de Huantar

Austin Lo, Underwater Archaeology of Alexandria

Tessa McManus, Amarna

Meghan Faught, Mesa Verde

Mark Mangliers, Aztalan

Ryan Monahan, Nicopolis Ad Instrum

Aaron Johnson, Lehner Mammoth-Kill Site

Dylan Hawthorne, Ur

Mitchell Reddan, Nimrud

Jane Katzer, El Mirador

Shelby Bishop, Cueva de las Manos

Kathryn Jercich, Goree Island

Emma Greene, Valley of the Kings

Travis Brenner, Arkiam

Kathryn Richards, Calakmul

Samantha Kramer, Lothal

Caroline Voisine, Angel Mounds

Madison Wallock, Keatley Creek Archaeological Site

Danielle Heger, Pueblo Bonito

Nick Tower, Persepolis

Jennings Jin, Uruk

Jennifer Jones, Clonmacnoise

Chris Hunt, Carthage

Kelsey Roseman, Dos Pilas

Glen Gruber, Holly Bluff Site

Brian Chivers, Ajanta Caves

Alek Guettler, Terra Cotta Warriors

Erica Plotas, Palmyra

Chelsea Hull, Copán

Jacob Diljak, Histria

Johanna McKenzie, Oseberg Ship Burial

Emily Seekell, Moose Mountain Medicine Wheel

Alexandra Roach, Delphi

Michelle St. Cyr, Le Moustier

Nico Kennedy, Easter Island

Zachary Haar, Star Carr

Danny Gallagher, Monte Verde

Kimberly Schreiber, Angkor Thom

Matthew Volchoff, Volubilis

Erik Joergens, Barbar Temple

John Conte, Byblos

He Xin, Banpo

Mackenzie Sims, Troy

Justin Mrkva, Pueblo Grande

Nathan Mrozek, Olympia

Dejonia Mitchell, El Zotz

Ashley Stradinger, L'Anse aux Meadows

Keila Fitzpatrick, Siwa Oasis

Dmitriy Lavender, Shanidar

Benjamin Peck, Old Sarum

Evan Wahl, Inuksuk Point